Farmer Phil's Festival prides itself on the eclectic nature of the acts we book to play each year. Whether it's ska, folk, punk, rock n' roll, classic rock, dance music... you'll find it all here. There really is something for everybody, as those who've visited Farmer Phil's Festival in the past will testify!

The Parlour Rotating Stage

Friday 10 August

00.00 - 01.00 - Shoot the Moon 
22.15 - 23.30 - Legend
20.30 - 21.45 - Dr & The Medics
19.00 - 20.00 - Red Rum Club
17.30 - 18.30 - Reuben Archer's Personal Sin
16.00 - 17.00 - Simon 'Honey Boy' Hickling
14.30 - 15.30 - The Endings
13.00 - 14.00 - Sticky Wicket & His Swing Orchestra

 

Saturday 11 August

00.00 - 01.00 - Jilted Generation
22.30 - 23.30 - Fight The Bear
20.30 - 21.45 - ASWAD
19.00 - 20.00 - Dan Owen
17.30 - 18.30 - As December Falls
16.00 - 17.00 - Nakamarra
14.30 - 15.30 - Nuclear Weasels
13.00 - 14.00 - Asparagus & The Kilburn Habit

 

Sunday 12 August

00.00 - 01.00 - The Wayne Martin Band
22.30 - 23.30 - Celtica Pipes Rock
20.30 - 22.00 - Jake & Elwood's Blues Brothers Show
 19.00 - 20.00 - Quill
17.30 - 18.30 - Herbert Spliffington Allstars feat. Satch Dixon
16.00 - 17.00 - Uptown Monotones
14.30 - 15.30 - Baba Jack
13.00 - 14.00 - Hymn For Her

 

The Woodland Stage

Friday 10 August

23.15 - 00.15 - Savannah
21.45 - 22.45 - Cosmic Ninja
20.15 - 21.15 - Call of the Kraken
19.00 - 19.45 - Ember Weir
17.45 - 18.30 - Duke of Wolves
16.30 - 17.15 - The Captain's Beard
15.15 - 16.00 - A Different Thread
14.00 - 14.45 - Columbia

 

Saturday 11 August

23.30 - 00.30 - BigFeat
22.00 - 23.00 - Vojta
20.30 - 21.30 - Zero UK
19.15 - 20.00 - The Fidgets
17.45 - 18.45 - Saint Loe
16.30 - 17.15 - Rory Motion
15.15 - 16.00 - The Voques
14.00 - 14.45 - Cooper & Davies

Sunday 12 August

23.15 - 00.15 - Custard Connection
21.45 - 22.45 - The Sean Gaffney Band
20.15 - 21.15 - Palmes
19.00 - 19.45 - Nikki Rous
17.45 - 18.30 - Stoned Cherries
16.30 - 17.15 - The Hell Yeahs
15.15 - 16.00 - Big Joe Bone
14.00 - 14.45 - Giovanni L'immigrato

 

The Something Else Cabaret Tent

Friday 10 August

00.00 - Quercus Burlesque
22.45 - Skewwhiff
21.30 - Brian Stone
20.30 - Devil's Prefects
19.30 - Ghosts of Men
18.30 - Cleggfu
17.00 - Uke Jam

 

Saturday 11 August

00.00 - Tarantism Disco Set
22.30 - Phat Bollard
21.15 - Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
20.15 - The Devil's Doorbells
19.00 - Star Botherers
18.00 - Muddy Summers & The Dirty Field Whores
17.00 - The Sweetchunks Band
16.00 - Hattie Hatstar
14.45 - Attila the Stockbroker
13.45 - Davey Malone
12.45 - Honeywitch
11.45 - Fran O'Boyle (Storyteller)

Sunday 12 August

22.00 - Samantics
20.45 - Suzy Condrad
19.30 - Cat's Charis
18.15 - Jake Martin
17.30 - Laura Taylor
17.15 - Balliamo Belly Dancers
16.15 - Ren Stedman
15.15 - Will Harper
14.15 - The Brewer's Daughter
13.15 - Two Man Ting
12.00 - Raggedy Jack the Storyteller
11.00 - Rob Chapman (Magician)

 

Please note that all set times are subject to change at the discretion of the festival organisers.